ISCOM HT803G-V

GPON ONU, 1x GIGA 1x FAST ETHERNET e 1 FXS (POTS)

A ONU (Optical Network Unit) é o equipamento instalado no usuário que recebe o sinal transmitido pela OLT. O modelo ISCOM HT803G-V possui uma porta Giga, uma porta Fast Ethernet e uma porta FXS (POTS) design discreto e é de fácil configuração atendendo todas as necessidades de serviços dos usuários finais. Ele oferece aos usuários serviços de comunicação e entretenimento na forma de dados, voz, vídeo, entre outras características, para satisfazer a procura de acesso integrada na sua casa ou empresa.
Solicitar orçamento

Aplicações

Utilização em clientes de provedores com rede FTTX.

Especificações

Hardware features	
Dimensions 140 mm (Length) × 105 mm (Width) × 33 mm (Height)
Weight < 0.3 kg
Power consumption ≤ 5 W
Power adapter input 100–240 VAC (50/60 Hz)
Power adapter output 12 VDC, 1 A
Operating temperature 0–50°C
Operating humidity 10%–93% (non-condensing)
Software features	
Data	 Ethernet auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX
- Embedded with Layer 2 switching
- Embedded with Layer 3 router and home gateway
- Advanced data functions, such as processing VLAN Tags, traffic classification, and packet
filtering
Voice	 Multiple voice coding schemes
- Echo cancellation, VAD, and CNG
- Static or dynamic jitter buffer
- Various classified services: CID, call waiting, call forward, and call transfer
- SIP (RFC3261) and H.248 (MEGACOv2) voice protocols
- Common structure and easy replacement. If VoIP access is enabled, the ONT, through
Ethernet interface, supports connecting to the addiction box of the external network.
OAM	 OMCI management and configuration, G984.4/G988 specifications
- OLT management and local Web management
- Interface Up/Down alarms, and power failure alarm.
- Configuring thresholds of optical module parameters and querying current values.
- Various services, including Ethernet, and VoIP
- Alarm and performance monitoring
- Mirror-downloading, activating, and restarting software remotely through the OLT
- 2 software mirroring inventories, and checking software integrity
Interface attributes	


GPON interface	 Interface type (SMF): SC/APC for the PON interface
- Transmission rate: 1.25 Gbit/s in the uplink and 2.5 Gbit/s in the downlink
- Central wavelength: 1310 nm for Tx and 1490 nm for Rx
- Tx optical power: 0.5–5 dBm
- Maximum Rx sensitivity: -28 dBm
- Overloading optical power: -8 dBm
GE/FE interface	 RJ45 Ethernet interface
- Auto-negotiation or manual configuration of the Ethernet interface
- Auto-MDI/MDIX
POTS interface	 RJ-11 interface
- Balanced ringing, 55 V RMS
- DTMF dialup
- Multiple coding schemes
- G.711 (μ-law and A-law)
- G.729 (A and B)
- G.723.1
- Echo cancellation
- VAD and CNG
- SIP (RFC3261)
- SDP (RFC2327)
- RTP (RFC3550/3551)
- RFC2833 DTMP coding or SIP INFO method
- Multiple classified services, CID, call waiting, call forwarding, call transfer, call switching,
three-way calling, classified ringing
- G.711 faxes, modem, and TTY devices
- T.38 fax
- Configurable dial-up plan
- Configurable rings for different countries
- DHCP Client and static IP address