ISCOM HT803G-1GE

GPON ONU, 1 GIGA ETHERNET

A ONU (Optical Network Unit) é o equipamento instalado no usuário que recebe o sinal transmitido pela OLT. O modelo ISCOM HT803G-1GE possui uma porta Giga Ethernet, design discreto e é de fácil configuração atendendo todas as necessidades de serviços dos usuários finais.
Solicitar orçamento

Aplicações

Utilização em clientes de provedores com rede FTTX.

Especificações

Physical features	
Dimensions 108 mm (Length) × 88 mm (Width) × 31 mm (Height)
Weight 0.2 kg
Maximum power consumption < 3 W
Input of power adapter 100–240 VAC (50/60 Hz)
Output of power adapter 12 VDC, 0.5 A
Operating temperature 0–50°C
Operating humidity (RH) 10%–93% (non-condensing)
Software features	
GPON	• Support ITU-T G.984.x (1, 2, 3, and 4) and G.988.
• Support 8 T-CONTs and 32 GEMs.
• Support multiple authentication modes, such as SN, password, and LOID.
• Support DBA of the OLT.
• Support silence, with the time of 60s.
• Support AES-128 encryption.
Ethernet interface	• Support 10/100 Mbit/s auto-negotiation and 1000 Mbit/s full duplex and
flow control.
• Support statistics of unicast packets, multicast packets, and broadcast
packets on the interface.
• Support configuring MTU to 1518–2030, with the MTU being 1518 by
default.
• Support interface-based storm control over DLF packets, unknown
multicast packets, and broadcast packets.
MAC address Support MAC addressing learning and aging.
Loop detection	• Support shutting down an interface and sending a link down trap when a
loop occurs on the interface.
• Support restoring an interface and sending a link up trap when a loop is
eliminated on the interface.

VLAN	• Support IEEE 802.1Q.
• Support CTC VLAN modes: transparent transmission, Tag, Trunk, and
mapping.
QoS/ACL	• Support classifying Layer 2 traffic by matching fields, such as the
destination MAC address, source MAC address, VLAN ID, and CoS.
• Support classifying Layer 3 traffic by matching fields, such as the
destination IP address, source IP address, and type of IP protocol.
• Support configuring actions for traffic classification based on QoS or ACL.
• Support SP, WRR, or WDRR queue scheduling.
Multicast	• Support IGMP Snooping.
• Support configuring multicast VLANs.
• Support multicast immediate leave.
Maintenance and management	• Support OMCI management and ITU-T G.984/G.988 and China telecom
standards.
• Support OLT management and Web management.
• Support interface Up/Down alarms, and power failure alarm.
• Support configuring and querying thresholds of optical module
parameters.
GPON interface parameters	
Standard ITU-T G.984/G.988
Rate • Uplink: 1.25 Gbit/s
• Downlink: 2.5 Gbit/s
Transmission distance ≤ 20 km
Interface type SC/APC
Cable type Single-mode fiber
Central wavelength • Tx: 1310 nm
• Rx: 1490 nm